Grapevine, Texas


 






2016-2017 Committees

AMBILITY – Carl Walker/Bruce Smith

1.        Larry Corder
2.        Tracy Huneycutt
3.        David Freed
4.        Mark Blum
5.        Bill Bracken
6.        Dewey Stoffels
7.        Ben Flanagan

    COMMUNICATION/Website/

    Newsletter – Ben Flanagan

    1.        Jeff MacDonald
    2.        David Freed
    3.        Mark Blum
    4.        Rich Stroot
    5.        Alex Belof III

      SPONSORSHIP – Rich Stroot

      1.        Grady Herzog
      2.        Steve Jenkins
      3.        Ben Flanagan
      4.        Alex Beloff III

        SOCIAL/PROGRAMS – Dave Buhr

        1.        Darrell Green
        2.        Izak Gregory

          MEMBERSHIP

          1.        Mad Dog
          2.        Alex Beloff III
          3.        Ben Flanagan
          4.        Steve Jenkins
          5.        Patrick Pearson

            ENDOWMENT – Carl Walker

            1.        Ben Flanagan
            2.        Mark Stanfield
            3.        Bill Bracken
            4.        Alex Beloff III
            5.        Patrick Pearson
            6.        Dave Hallberg
            7.        Grady Herzog

              TRASH – Larry Francis

              1.        Grady Herzog
              2.        Kirk Howard
              3.        Rick Boggs
              4.        Chris Badger

                SCHOLARSHIPS – Tom Kormondy

                1.        Phil Cloud
                2.        Bill Bracken
                3.        Larry Francis
                4.        Garry Tischler
                5.        John Hands
                6.        Chris Badger
                7.        Alex Beloff III

                FESTIVALS – Patrick Pearson

                1.        Tracy Huneycutt
                2.        Scott Walling
                3.        Ron Hewlett
                4.        Mad Dog
                5.        Dave Hallberg
                6.        Steve Jenkins – Parking Lots
                7.        Mark Stanfield
                8.        Ben Flanagan
                9.        Darrell Green – Dog/Cook Wagon
                10.     Larry Corder
                11.     Kevin Aslin
                12.     Grady Herzog

                  SPRING GOLF – Mike Lease

                  1.        Kirk Howard
                  2.        Scott Walling
                  3.        Tom Kormondy
                  4.        Louie Sullins
                  5.        Harvey Galaise
                  6.        Bruce Smith
                  7.        Ron Kyler
                  8.        Keith Temple
                  9.        John Springer
                  10.     Mad Dog
                  11.     Grady Herzog
                  12.     Ron Hewlett
                  13.     Patrick Pearson
                  14.     Marc Blum

                    GERALD THOMPSON – Keith Temple

                    1.        Tim Lancaster
                    2.        Keith Temple
                    3.        Bruce Smith

                      BOWLING – Rick Boggs

                      1.        Lary Francis
                      2.        Mike Lease
                      3.        Ron Kyler
                      4.        Scott Walling

                        Copyright © 2007 Grapevine AMBUCS. All rights reserved.
                        Site maintained by Caffeinated Studio, LLC.
                        For help with the website, contact the webmaster at trent@caffeinatedstudio.com
                        Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software